Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Kevin Freel, Century 21 List With Beggins
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Kevin Freel, Century 21 List With Beggins 934 Cornelius Avenue Tampa, FL 33603
Sold on 10/21/2019
$574,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/21/2019
10/21/2019
Taxes
$625(2018)
$625(2018)
Lot Size
7,381 SQFT
7,381 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2019
2019
Style
Contemporary
Contemporary
County
Hillsborough County
Hillsborough County
Listed By
Kevin Freel, Century 21 List With Beggins
Bought with
Molly Nye, Century 21 Bill Nye Realty
Molly Nye, Century 21 Bill Nye Realty
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 21 2026 at 10:26 PM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 21 2026 at 10:26 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
Garage
- 20X20
Parking
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
Living Area
- 2,600 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Aug 06, 2019
Price Changed
$569,900
1%
$5,000
Jul 03, 2019
Price Changed
$564,900
-1%
-$5,000
Jun 17, 2019
Price Changed
$569,900
-1%
-$5,000
Jun 05, 2019
Price Changed
$574,900
-1%
-$5,000
May 22, 2019
Price Changed
$579,900
-1%
-$5,000
May 10, 2019
Price Changed
$584,900
-1%
-$5,000
Mar 25, 2019
Listed
$589,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/21/2026 22:26. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description