4317 W Gray Street A Tampa, FL 33609
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoSTELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Devan Weisser, Century 21 List With Beggins / Cody Calvo

  4317 W Gray Street A Tampa, FL 33609

Sold on 10/13/2020
$505,000 (USD)
4
BED
4
BATH
2,450
SQFT

Description

Under Construction. NEW townhome located in South Tampa, Westshore District! 4+office/3.5/2450sf, 1 car garage with privately fenced yard! NO HOA. X FLOOD ZONE (no additional flood insurance is required). Amazing floor plan, with designer selections. First floor offers a spacious foyer, private office with gray barn door! Stunning kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances and marble backsplash. Upstairs boasts; Laundry room, 4 bedrooms: 2 master bedrooms, each with their own en-suite. Amazing school district: Grady, Coleman, Plant! Please note: Unit colors may vary. Seller offering $10,000 towards closing cost with our preferred lender.

Sold Date:
10/13/2020
Taxes
$1,651(2019)
Lot Size
10,200 SQFT
Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2020
Style
Contemporary
Views
City
County
Hillsborough County

Listed By

Devan Weisser, Century 21 List With Beggins
Cody Calvo, Century 21 List With Beggins
Bought with
Kevin Freel, Century 21 List With Beggins
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 21 2026 at 11:26 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Garage
  • 18X12

$ (+/-)
May 27, 2020
Price Changed
$505,000
-1%
-$5,000
Feb 18, 2020
Price Changed
$510,000
-3%
-$14,900
Oct 11, 2019
Price Changed
$524,900
-5%
-$25,100
Mar 22, 2019
Listed
$550,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/21/2026 23:26. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.